HOME  |  CONTENTS  |  DISCUSSIONS  DISCUSSION ARCHIVES  |  BLOG  |  QUICK-KITs|  STATES
[…] (B) (i) The heading of such section is amended to read as follows:

“§ 4505. Payments for commercial products and commercial services”.

(ii) The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 45 is amended by striking the item relating to section 4505 and inserting the following new item:

“4505. Payments for commercial products and commercial services.”.

(19) Section 4704(d) is amended by striking “commercial items” both places it appears and inserting “commercial products or commercial services”.

(20) Sections 8102(a)(1), 8703(d)(2), and 8704(b) are amended by striking “commercial items (as defined in section 103 of this title)” and inserting “commercial products or commercial services (as defined in sections 103 and 103a, respectively, of this title)”.

(c) Amendments To Chapter 137 Of Title 10, United States Code.—Chapter 137 of title 10, United States Code, is amended as follows:

(1) Section 2302(3) is amended—

(A) by redesignating subparagraphs (J), (K), and (L) as subparagraphs (K), (L), and (M); and