See 86 FR 66397. Finally, section 2 defines “agency” to mean an executive department or agency, including an independent establishment subject to the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act (Procurement Act), 40 U.S.C. 101 et seq. See 86 FR 66397 (citing 40 U.S.C. 102(4)(A)). 41 U.S.C 6701(3): “§ 6701. Definitions In this chapter: …(3) SERVICE EMPLOYEE.—The term ‘‘service employee’’— (A) means an individual engaged in the performance of a contract made by the Federal Government and not exempted under section 6702(b) of this title, whether negotiated or advertised, the principal purpose of which is to furnish services in the United States; (B) includes an individual without regard to any contractual relationship alleged to exist between the individual and a contractor or subcontractor; but (C) does not include an individual employed in a bona fide executive, administrative, or professional capacity, as those terms are defined in part 541 of title 29, Code of Federal Regulations On 9/29/2022 at 4:38 PM, NewbieAF said: 52.222-41 is not in the contract, but I was looking at this earlier. It is not a collectively bargained position, but there was a wage determination (SCA).