Jump to content

Recommended Posts

Did you look at FAR Part 19? To my knowledge the answer to you question is not in the FAR. Sometimes you need to look at other regulations to find acquisition answers. 

Do you know the regulations of the SBAs world? Have you looked at Title 13 of the CFR? How about 13 CFR § 121.404?

Could be yes could be no. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...