Jump to content
The Wifcon Forums and Blogs

Recommended Posts

Hi,

Our DLA contract requires the certificate of conformance. I know how to write it but have no clue about what to do afterwards. Will i attach the signed and scanned certificate to the invoice at the wawf website or should i put it to the shipping box? Searched a lot but found nothing about the process. Just wanted to make sure to avoid any mistakes. Any help would be appreciated. Thanks a lot in advance. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Well, you could do both (attach to invoice and put in the shipping box), or you could ask the contracting officer.  Or, you could read the appropriate clause of the contract and do what it says.  For example, if your contract includes the clause at FAR 52.246-15, Certificate of Conformance, paragraphs (a) and (b) provide instructions.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...