Jump to content
The Wifcon Forums and Blogs

Sign in to follow this  
tjsmith57

FAR Flow Downs Applicable to US Ordrs Only

Recommended Posts

I am negotiating a subcontract and a subcontractor has come back and stated that FAR 52.222.21, 26, 35, 36, and 37 are only applicable to orders performed in the US, is this in fact correct?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I recommend you read the clause prescription text for each clause in the FAR -- it will answer your question.  In particular, it seems you should read FAR 22.807( b )( 2 ).

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×