Jump to content
The Wifcon Forums and Blogs

Sign in to follow this  
ohio

IDIQ

Recommended Posts

Yes, but if you have already meet the minimum, just don't issue them anymore orders. Once the minimum is met you aren't any legal obligation to continue to use it.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Maybe.

Are you talking about the parent contract, or orders under the parent contract?

Does the contract include the clause at FAR 52.212-4? Or the clause at FAR 52.249-1, -2, -3, -4, -5, -6, or -7?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

"Yes, but if you have already meet the minimum, just don't issue them anymore orders. Once the minimum is met you aren't any legal obligation to continue to use it"

provided it is not a multiple award IDIQ and you don't have to consider the contractor in question when placing orders.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×