Jump to content
The Wifcon Forums and Blogs
Sign in to follow this  
johnrobinb

Award Fee Periods

Recommended Posts

Is it acceptable to have an Award Fee Period for 3 years and make interim assessments (including partial payments) with the final determination made at the end of the three year period?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Have you read FAR 16.305 and 16.401(e)?

Are you contemplating partial payments that are the contractor's to keep, or partial payments that the Government may recoup if the final determination made at the end of the three-year period is for an amount less than the sum of the payments already made?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...