Jump to content
The Wifcon Forums and Blogs

Sign in to follow this  
JAG51

FAR 39.104 and IT Services Solicitation

Recommended Posts

Why can't the Gov't expressly indicate the minimum education requirement it seeks just like it has for the years of experience for each position? Is FAR 39.104 at work here?

You asked, "Why can't"? The better question is "Why didn't"? FAR 39.104 is a pretty straightforward rule. Why are you asking what "role" it is playing? What does your question mean? In any case, your questions should be directed to the people who issued the RFP. I don't see how you can expect anyone here to be able to answer your questions.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×