rios0311 Posted December 17, 2013 Author Report Share Posted December 17, 2013 It is a FFP contract. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Heretalearn Posted December 17, 2013 Report Share Posted December 17, 2013 Have you read FAR 22.1010 and 22.1012? Is it subject to the Service Contract Act or a similar standard? Does it contain 52.222-41 and 52.222-43 or 44? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
C Culham Posted December 17, 2013 Report Share Posted December 17, 2013 Rios – I would read 29 CFR 4.4 and possibly 4.1 and then I would do what 4.4 says – “Any questions regarding timeliness or applicability of collective bargaining agreements must be referred to the Department of Labor for resolution.” Then I would use this website http://www.dol.gov/whd/contact_us.htm to start running the gauntlet to find a DOL person that could help me.