Jump to content
The Wifcon Forums and Blogs

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'stored materials'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Instructions and Terms of Use
    • Terms Of Use
    • Before You Register, Before You Post
  • Contracting Forum
    • Section 809 Panel
    • Polls
    • For Beginners Only
    • Contracting Workforce
    • Contract Award Process
    • Contract Pricing Including CAS & Allowable Costs
    • Contract Administration
    • Schedules, GWACS, MACs, IDIQs
    • Subcontracts & Subcontract Management
    • Small Business, Socioeconomic Programs
    • Proposed Law & Regulations; Legal Decisions

Blogs

  • The Wifcon Blog
  • Vern Edwards' Blog
  • Don Mansfield's Blog
  • Bob Antonio's Blog
  • NCMAExecutiveDirector's Blog
  • Professor Ralph Nash's Blog
  • Emptor Cautus' Blog
  • Centre Knowledge Blog
  • Leftbrainpro.com Answer Blog
  • SmallGovCon.com
  • Patterns of Procurement

Calendars

  • Community Calendar

Categories

  • Rules & Tools
  • Legal Opinions
  • News

Found 1 result

  1. All, I am aware that FAR 52.232-5 allows the KO to take into consideration materials delivered to the KTR at off-site locations if: consideration is specifically authorized by the contract and the KTR furnishes satisfactory evidence that it has acquired title to such material and that the material will be used to perform the contract. Question for you - do the same requirements apply to materials delivered on-site? Specifically, does the KTR have to provide title to the materials and a paid invoice for said materials to receive a progress payment? Thanks! Shauna
×