Jump to content
The Wifcon Forums and Blogs

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'ffp loe'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Instructions and Terms of Use
    • Terms Of Use
    • Before You Register, Before You Post
  • Contracting Forum
    • What Happened?
    • Polls
    • For Beginners Only
    • Contracting Workforce
    • Recommended Reading
    • Contract Award Process
    • Contract Pricing Including CAS & Allowable Costs
    • Contract Administration
    • Schedules, GWACS, MACs, IDIQs
    • Subcontracts & Subcontract Management
    • Small Business, Socioeconomic Programs
    • Proposed Law & Regulations; Legal Decisions
    • Section 809 Panel
  • Federal Contracting: A New Beginning
    • The Competition in Contracting Act

Blogs

  • The Wifcon Blog
  • Don Mansfield's Blog
  • Bob Antonio's Blog
  • NCMA HQ Blog
  • Professor Ralph Nash's Blog
  • Emptor Cautus' Blog
  • Centre Knowledge Blog
  • Leftbrainpro.com Answer Blog
  • SmallGovCon.com
  • Patterns of Procurement

Product Groups

There are no results to display.

Categories

  • Rules & Tools
  • Legal Opinions
  • News

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


AIM


MSN


Website URL


ICQ


Yahoo


Jabber


Skype


Location


Interests

Found 1 result

  1. My company is responding to a solicitation. The KO has issued a clarification that the contract Any order awarded under this solicitation would be Fixed Priced Level of Effort and would not be Firm Fixed Price. The hours would be billed as they are worked and separated out in each invoice. In reviewing, 16.207, I don't understand how 16.201-1(b) applies. Do we get the Fixed Price regardless of LOE delivered (at the end)? (This seems to contradict the instructions from the KO above). Or do we only get a unit price per hour worked? If we provide the LOE does the contract end? Or like an ordinary FFP, do we still need to work to complete the POP?
×
×
  • Create New...