Jump to content
The Wifcon Forums and Blogs

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'debriefing'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Instructions and Terms of Use
    • Terms Of Use
    • Before You Register, Before You Post
  • Contracting Forum
    • Section 809 Panel
    • Polls
    • For Beginners Only
    • Contracting Workforce
    • Contract Award Process
    • Contract Pricing Including CAS & Allowable Costs
    • Contract Administration
    • Schedules, GWACS, MACs, IDIQs
    • Subcontracts & Subcontract Management
    • Small Business, Socioeconomic Programs
    • Proposed Law & Regulations; Legal Decisions

Blogs

  • The Wifcon Blog
  • Vern Edwards' Blog
  • Don Mansfield's Blog
  • Bob Antonio's Blog
  • NCMAExecutiveDirector's Blog
  • Professor Ralph Nash's Blog
  • Emptor Cautus' Blog
  • Centre Knowledge Blog
  • Leftbrainpro.com Answer Blog
  • SmallGovCon.com
  • Patterns of Procurement

Calendars

  • Community Calendar

Categories

  • Rules & Tools
  • Legal Opinions
  • News

Found 2 results

  1. If an unsuccessful offeror receives the notice at 3 pm on the Friday before a 3 day Memorial Day weekend, need he request a debriefing by Monday evening, or is the deadline extended until Tuesday evening since Monday is a federal holiday?
  2. Yesterday we lost a proposal and asked for a debriefing. The KO declined to provide a debriefing, citing FAR 16.505(b) and the fact that the order was under $5.5 million. I don't read that clause as grounds for denying a debriefing. Does anybody else read it that way?
×