Jump to content
The Wifcon Forums and Blogs

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'cta'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Instructions and Terms of Use
    • Terms Of Use
    • Before You Register, Before You Post
  • Contracting Forum
    • What Happened?
    • Polls
    • For Beginners Only
    • Contracting Workforce
    • Recommended Reading
    • Contract Award Process
    • Contract Pricing Including CAS & Allowable Costs
    • Contract Administration
    • Schedules, GWACS, MACs, IDIQs
    • Subcontracts & Subcontract Management
    • Small Business, Socioeconomic Programs
    • Proposed Law & Regulations; Legal Decisions
    • Section 809 Panel
  • Federal Contracting: A New Beginning
    • The Competition in Contracting Act

Blogs

  • The Wifcon Blog
  • Don Mansfield's Blog
  • Bob Antonio's Blog
  • NCMA HQ Blog
  • Professor Ralph Nash's Blog
  • Emptor Cautus' Blog
  • Centre Knowledge Blog
  • Leftbrainpro.com Answer Blog
  • SmallGovCon.com
  • Patterns of Procurement

Product Groups

There are no results to display.

Categories

  • Rules & Tools
  • Legal Opinions
  • News

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


AIM


MSN


Website URL


ICQ


Yahoo


Jabber


Skype


Location


Interests

Found 1 result

  1. Morning All! Had a question around use of labor categories in a BPA won as a GSA CTA. Let's say the CTA has 2 members, each with their own GSA schedule (same schedule for both). One firm has labor categories on it's schedule that the othe does not. During the bid process, BPA labor categories were created and mapped from each member's schedules. Ultimately then, the BPA includes labor categories that are not on one CTA member's schedule. If a task order released under the BPA dictates labor categories, and only one CTA member has those labor categories on their GSA schedule, could the other CTA member also use that labor category? If yes, how would that be reported to GSA (since it's not on their schedule)? If no, could one CTA member sub to another to use the labor category? Hope that was clear to follow, thanks in advance for any help!
×
×
  • Create New...