Jump to content
The Wifcon Forums and Blogs

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'InterOrganizational Transfer'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Instructions and Terms of Use
    • Terms Of Use
    • Before You Register, Before You Post
  • Contracting Forum
    • Section 809 Panel
    • Polls
    • For Beginners Only
    • Contracting Workforce
    • Contract Award Process
    • Contract Pricing Including CAS & Allowable Costs
    • Contract Administration
    • Schedules, GWACS, MACs, IDIQs
    • Subcontracts & Subcontract Management
    • Small Business, Socioeconomic Programs
    • Proposed Law & Regulations; Legal Decisions

Blogs

  • The Wifcon Blog
  • Vern Edwards' Blog
  • Don Mansfield's Blog
  • Bob Antonio's Blog
  • NCMAExecutiveDirector's Blog
  • Professor Ralph Nash's Blog
  • Emptor Cautus' Blog
  • Centre Knowledge Blog
  • Leftbrainpro.com Answer Blog
  • SmallGovCon.com
  • Patterns of Procurement

Calendars

  • Community Calendar

Categories

  • Rules & Tools
  • Legal Opinions
  • News

Found 1 result

  1. Question about transfer costs on IOTs/IWOs: I am trying to resolve an issue regarding the application of a "Material Handling" like fee on Inter-company transfers to cover the administrative cost of the transfer. I found the 2010 DCAA MRD (http://www.dcaa.mil/mmr/10-PSP-009.pdf) that provides instruction for whether to transfer on the basis of cost or price, but haven't found any definitive guidance relative to the application of the cost of transfer without it looking like a "fee" when it is not. any guidance would be appreciated.
×