Jump to content

Contractor500

Members
  • Posts

    21
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Thank you Wonderland and FAR-flung! I really appreciate it!
  2. Good Morning - I have a scenario in which we received a mod for option year 1 after completion of the base year, but after asking the CO why CLIN numbers weren't updated, he states that the CLIN numbers will remain the same for option year 1 like the base year, and unused funding will roll forward if it's listed on the auth. hours sheets. Any funds that need to come off would be reflected in a de-obligation and modification to the authorized hours sheet. I've never seen the CLIN numbers not be updated for the next option year. Is there an issue with this procedure or has anyone seen this before? Thank you
  3. Is there a monetary threshold for being provided with a CPARS rating?
  4. I'm filling out a J.7 form and it is asking for the funding agency ID. Where can I find this? I tried searching in FPDS, but no luck. Thank you in advance!
  5. Where can I find resources/information/regulations on how to follow FAR 52.204-10 Executive compensation reporting on our prime contracts. We want to also flow it down to subs and not sure of everything to include on the forms to the subs. Thank you for your help!
  6. Thank you for your response. T&M and for services
  7. Thank you for this really great information! I appreciate it.
  8. What steps do I need to take in order to close out a contract we have with a Prime contractor? What does Program Management at our company also need to do to close out? Also, in the case that we are a Prime contractor, what to do to close out with the Gov't. Thank you kindly!
  9. What do you need to do and what is required to get an approved purchasing system? Thank you in advance for your help.
×
×
  • Create New...