Jump to content
The Wifcon Forums and Blogs

brent

Members
  • Content count

    3
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About brent

  • Rank
    New Member
  1. Contract Level Funding

    Thank you for the responses. I believe Don's response is the best guidance available. I have been able to work around the PD2 error I get when trying to apply contract level funding instead of CLIN level funding. The SPS/PD2 guide presented discusses AF policy. Does anyone know of an Army policy that restricts it?
  2. PD2 does not allow it, but I have not found any documentation that prohibits Contract Level Funding. Is there any guidance that discusses Contract Level Funding?
  3. Did you mean "See FAR 5.201( b )( 1 )( i )"?
×