idio

Members
  • Content count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About idio

  • Rank
    New Member

Contact Methods

  • ICQ
    0
  1. Thank you, ...and by pricing formula you mean? Again, thanks.
  2. Here's the senario, I'am setting up a BOA which will mostly include a large amount of commcercial items, and modified commercial items. The quesiton being, what is required for the cost estimate? FAR 15.403-1 (3) makes me think it's not necessary, but is that for a BOA too? Also, since the exact requirements are not known, a cost estimate seems impossible. But, on the other hand the modifications to the commercial item would not meet the definition of commcerial, probably. Or, would each individual order, not commercial, require a cost estimate. Any direction? Thanx,